Weather forecast for Sunday announced
02 Fevral, 13:14   |    Baxış sayı: 680
The weather forecast for Sunday has been announced in Azerbaijan. citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather in Baku and Absheron peninsula on February 3 will be changeable cloudy, occasionally glooby with drizzle in some places.
The moderate northwest wind will occasionally strengthen. The air temperature will be 3 to 5 C at night and 7 to 9 degrees in the daytime in the Absheron peninsula and 3 to 5 C at night, 7 to 9 C in the daytime in Baku.
The atmospheric pressure will rise from above normal 766 mm to 771 mm mercury column. Relative humidity will reach 75-85%.
The weather in Azerbaijani regions will be occasionally rainy and snow is expected in mountainous regions. The rain is expected to intensify in some places. The precipitation will die down in the afternoon beginning from western regions. Fog is expected in some places. West wind will strengthen in separate areas. The air temperature will range from 1 to 4 C, 7 to 11 C in the daytime, while mountainous areas will see 0 to 5 C at night and 1 to 6 C in the daytime.